If you are a permanent resident of Canada, you must have a valid PR card or a permanent resident travel document to return to Canada by plane, train, bus or boat. Without one, you may not be allowed to board. Permanent Residents are obligated to live in Canada for ​2 out of every 5 years. If you have not met your residency obligations, please inquire with us for assistance regarding your options.

Contact us to inquire about your options if you have not met your residency obligations.